Huawei HCS - Wireless Hardware Installation (Written) : H35-910

  • Exam Code: H35-910
  • Exam Name: HCS - Wireless Hardware Installation (Written)
  • Updated: Oct 22, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make H35-910 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in H35-910 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Huawei H35-910 Exam Cram

Some buyers care deeply about payment security, and we take that seriously. Test4Cram accepts Credit Card payments, a method built around buyer protection, so your Huawei HCS - Wireless Hardware Installation (Written) purchase in 2026 is safeguarded from the start.

Huawei H35-910 Exam Overview:
Certification Vendor:Huawei
Exam Name:HCS - Wireless Hardware Installation (Written)
Exam Number:H35-910
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Real Exam Qty:60
Available Languages:English, Chinese
Exam Format:Multiple-choice, True/False, Single-choice
Exam Price:$189 USD
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Passing Score:800/1000
Recommended Training:Huawei Official Training
Exam Registration:Huawei Certification Portal
Pearson VUE Registration
Exam Way:Authorized Pearson VUE test center or online proctored exam
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisite; recommended basic knowledge of wireless communication and installation experience
Official Syllabus URL:https://support.huawei.com/learning/NavigationAction!createNavi?navId=ITCERT
Huawei H35-910 Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
EHS Requirements25%- Electrical Safety
- Risk Assessment & Emergency Response
- Working at Height Safety
- General EHS Specifications
Wireless Hardware Basics25%- BBU, RRU, Antenna & Accessories
- Power & Grounding Systems
- Product Specifications & Architecture
Hardware Installation Procedures30%- Installation Quality Standards
- Antenna & Feeder Installation
- Cabinet & Equipment Mounting
- Installation Preparation
On-site Survey & Design20%- Survey Tools & IT Systems
- Site Sketch & Data Recording
- Survey Process & Requirements

Frequently Asked Questions About Huawei HCS - Wireless Hardware Installation (Written)

Huawei Certification Portal: register for H35-910

Pearson VUE Registration: register for H35-910

No formal prerequisite; recommended basic knowledge of wireless communication and installation experience

  • On-site Survey & Design (20%)
  • Wireless Hardware Basics (25%)
  • Hardware Installation Procedures (30%)

Allocate study time in proportion to each topic's weight.

The H35-910 exam has 60 questions with a 90 minutes-minute time limit. Practicing under the same constraints on Test4Cram builds the pacing habits you will need on test day.

The PC engine installs on your computer and simulates the real exam scenario with timed tests and performance marking. The online engine runs in your browser, needs no installation, works on most devices, and is often the more stable option when you switch machines frequently.

A passing result on H35-910 requires 800/1000, and the official exam fee is $189 USD. Knowing both numbers upfront helps you budget your study time and money realistically.

The package includes 0 practice questions for the H35-910 exam, covering the current Huawei HCS - Wireless Hardware Installation (Written) objectives with verified answers.

We support Credit Card payment because it is built around buyer protection: if a purchase issue ever arises, the card network's dispute process protects your money. Combined with our refund policy, that keeps your Huawei HCS - Wireless Hardware Installation (Written) purchase low-risk.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

Test4Cram Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Test4Cram testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Test4Cram offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.